D
Announcement
Collapse
No announcement yet.
The Pashto form "Paal"
Collapse
X
-
دلته دم او قدم دواړه په حساب دي - پل په لاره غلط مه ږده بې حسابه
-
One more thing about endings of feminie adjectives. As you probably know, endings -ه and ې are not the only ones. If a masculine singular adjective ends with stressed ی, then its femininie singular and plural form will end with ۍ.
Example:
ژوندی - ژوندۍ
کوچنی - کوچنۍLast edited by یاسمینه; 05-08-2014, 04:10 PM.دلته دم او قدم دواړه په حساب دي - پل په لاره غلط مه ږده بې حسابه
Comment





Comment